SiSU Canberra, home
pilatesyogapsychologywellnessrelaxationperformancerecovery
SiSU Canberra

Memberships and pricing

Memberships, class packs, casual rates and wellness pricing, all on one page so there is one place to look and one place to update.

Limited time

Spring Special

$68 per week

SiSU All Access, usually $79 a week

Every class on the timetable, plus the recovery side: infrared sauna, contrast therapy, Pilates on Demand and the sensory reduction massage chair. See everything included.

New client offer

Intro Offer

$49 for four classes

Use them across your first two weeks

Try reformer Pilates, mat Pilates, yoga and guided meditation. Available once per person.

weekly direct debit

Memberships

Direct debit, weekly. Two paths: a set membership for two classes a week if you know what you like, or an unlimited membership if you want the run of the timetable.

Two classes a week

Pick the room you want to be in

Mat Yoga Studio

$40 per week

Two classes a week

Everything that happens on a mat: yoga, guided meditation and mat Pilates. Two sessions a week to build strength, breath and focus without touching a machine.

  • Yoga, mat Pilates and guided meditation
  • No equipment experience needed

Pilates on Demand

$40 per week

Two sessions a week

The studio, on your schedule. Follow a guided session on screen at your own pace, outside class times. Built for shift workers, early risers and anyone whose week refuses to fit a timetable.

  • Train outside scheduled class times
  • Go at your own pace, repeat what you want

Reformer Pilates

$55 per week

Two classes a week

Twice a week on the reformer is where people notice the change: stronger through the middle, easier on the back, better balance. Spring resistance does the work without loading your joints.

  • Two reformer classes a week
  • Beginner classes marked on the timetable

Unlimited

Every class and as many as you want

Unlimited Movement

$65 per week

Every class in the Movement category

Unlock your full potential with unlimited access to every class in our Movement category. As many sessions as you like, including reformer Pilates, mat Pilates, Pilates on Demand, yoga and guided meditation. Whether you are flowing on the mat or strengthening on the reformer, this is your open door to feeling strong, centred and limitless.

  • Reformer Pilates, mat Pilates, POD and yoga
  • Guided meditation and yoga nidra included
  • Cheaper than the reformer membership from three classes a week

SiSU your way

If none of these quite fit, we can build you a package across any class type, recovery and wellness and private classes, priced on what you would like to do. Contact us or come and chat to us at reception.

All memberships are weekly direct debit, with a minimum three month commitment. All memberships require one month's written notice to cancel. Memberships can be placed on hold, and we consider compassionate and health-related holds case by case. Full membership terms.

not sure which to pick

Pack or membership?

It comes down to how often you come.

Reformer Pilates

Once a week

A class pack. Buy the size that suits how often you get here.

Twice a week

The Reformer membership, at $55 a week.

Three or more

Unlimited Movement, at $65 a week, which opens every class we run in both the mat studio and the reformer studio.

Mat studio and Pilates on Demand

Once a week

A class pack. Buy the size that suits how often you get here.

Twice a week

The Mat Yoga Studio membership, at $40 a week.

Three or more

Unlimited Movement, at $65 a week, which opens every class we run in both the mat studio and the reformer studio.

Still not sure? Ask at reception and we will look at your week with you.

without a membership

Casual classes and packs

Buy one class or buy a pack. Each pack shows what it works out to per class, and every pack has an expiry. Every price here buys directly, without leaving the page.

Reformer Pilates
OptionPrice
Single class
5 class packValid 6 weeks, $36 a class
10 class packValid 3 months, $33 a class
20 class packValid 6 months, $31 a class
Mat studio
OptionPrice
Guided meditation45 or 50 minutes, depending on the class
Single classMat Pilates or yoga
5 class packValid 6 weeks, $25 a class
10 class packValid 3 months, $23 a class
20 class packValid 6 months, $21 a class
Pilates on Demand
OptionPrice
Single session
5 session packValid 6 weeks, $25 a session
10 session packValid 3 months, $23 a session
20 session packValid 6 months, $21 a session

recovery

Wellness and recovery

Private rooms, booked by the session. Bring someone with you to the sauna, the ice bath or contrast therapy for $15. The Perfect Pair and the Terrific Trio are booked by phone or at reception, so we can line the rooms up for you.

Sessions
OptionPrice
Massage chair30 minutes in the sensory reduction room
Ice bath45 minutes, no sauna
Infrared sauna45 minutes, no ice bath or shower
Contrast therapy45 minutes, sauna and ice bath or ice shower
The Perfect PairContrast therapy then the massage chair, for one person. Discounted price. Booked by phone$80
The Terrific TrioA class, contrast therapy and the massage chair. For two people. Booked by phone$139
Wellness packs
OptionPrice
5 pack, contrast therapy$55 a session
10 pack, contrast therapy$50 a session
5 pack, infrared sauna$40 a session
10 pack, infrared sauna$35 a session
10 pack, massage chair$25 a session, in the sensory reduction room